Is Nothing But The Truth Organic Chocolate Chip Oat Cookies Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Cane Sugar*, Sunflower Oil*, Dark Chocolate* (cocoa Liquor*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Soy Lecithin*), Natural Flavour, Baking Soda, Cinnamon*, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (added To Preserve Freshness), Toffee* Contains Soy. It may also contain Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts and Sesame.
Check Nothing But The Truth Organic Chocolate Chip Oat Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nothing But The Truth Organic Chocolate Chip Oat Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertCoffee


