Is Nothing But The Truth Organic Chocolate Chip Oat Cookies Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Cane Sugar*, Sunflower Oil*, Dark Chocolate* (cocoa Liquor*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Soy Lecithin*), Natural Flavour, Baking Soda, Cinnamon*, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (added To Preserve Freshness), Toffee* Contains Soy. It may also contain Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts and Sesame.

Check Nothing But The Truth Organic Chocolate Chip Oat Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertCoffee