Is Nothing Naughty Protein Bar. Vanilla Bean Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fibre syrup
fibre syrup
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cross Flow Micro Filtered Protein Blend (39%) [whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate], Fibre Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Glycerine, Compound Chocolate (10%) [sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476, 492, 322), Natural Flavourings], Soy Crisps (9.4%) [soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt], Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavourings, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavourings. Contains Milk and Soybeans.
Check Nothing Naughty Protein Bar. Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nothing Naughty Protein Bar. Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


