Is Nothing Naughty Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix Peanut Free?
Why it's a maybe for peanut free
- lupin flour
lupin flour
Dietitian noteSome people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lupin Flour, Flax Meal, Rice Protein, Almond Meal, Cinnamon, Vanilla Flavour, Erythritol, Baking Powder, Baking Soda. Contains Almond, It may also contain Lupin and Tree Nuts.
Check Nothing Naughty Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nothing Naughty Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


