Is Nothing Naughty Salted Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 492
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (pea Crisps (pea Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour, Rice Starch), Rice Protein), Syrup Mix (fos Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Glycerine), Almond Butter, Dark Chocolate Compound (sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin, 492, 476)), Natural Flavour, Inulin, Salt, Natural Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Almonds and Soy. It may also contain Milk, Cashew and Lupin.
Check Nothing Naughty Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nothing Naughty Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


