Is Nougatelli Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • butter

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cookies with 15% dark chocolate and 28% hazelnut filling. Ingredients: sugar, wheat flour, vegetable oils (palm, sunflower), cocoa mass, oat flour, butter (milk), hazelnuts, skimmed milk powder, fat reduced cocoa powder, lactose (milk), egg powder, syrup, emulsifier: lecithins (soy); cocoa butter, raising agents: E450, E500; salt, natural flavor.

Check Nougatelli Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSlightly Buttery
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertBreakfast Item