Is Nougatelli Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookies with 15% dark chocolate and 28% hazelnut filling. Ingredients: sugar, wheat flour, vegetable oils (palm, sunflower), cocoa mass, oat flour, butter (milk), hazelnuts, skimmed milk powder, fat reduced cocoa powder, lactose (milk), egg powder, syrup, emulsifier: lecithins (soy); cocoa butter, raising agents: E450, E500; salt, natural flavor.
Check Nougatelli Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nougatelli Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie, Piece


