Is NOUGATO BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid egg whites

liquid egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), NOUGAT (ALMONDS, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, LIQUID EGG WHITES, CORN STARCH), ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOUR.

Check NOUGATO BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyCitrus
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go