Is Nouilles Chinoises Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e627&e631
e627&e631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
En Instant Noodles Curry Flavour Noodle (80Ge), : Wheat Flour, Palm Oll (Antioxidant: E320), Salt Acid Ty Regulators: E500, E451 & Es01, Sesame Oil Sachet (5Ge), : Salt, Sugar, Glucose, Chilli Powder, Yeast Exttact Garlic Powder, Cumin, Colour: E150d, Palm Oil, Turmeric, Flavour Ennancers: E627&e631, Mbxed Spices, Acid: E330, Flavour, Milk Caseinate
Check Nouilles Chinoises against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nouilles Chinoises in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


