No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Nouilles instantanées bœuf Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (52,2 G), Wheat Flour 67,50%, Palm Oil 10,00%, Water 1,20%, Salt 0,50%, Seasoning Sachet (4,8 G), : Sugar 4,60%, Garlic Powder 3,60%, Salt 2,50%, Soy Sauce Powder 1,33%, Chili Powder 1,00%, Dried Spring Onion 0,50%, Monosodium Glutamate 0,50%, Artificial Beef Flavour 0,17%, Black Pepper 0,10%, Oil Sachet (3,0G), : Palm Oil 5,00%, Shallot 1,50%

Check Nouilles instantanées bœuf against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSoup
Vegan? Nouilles instantanées bœuf | Spoonful