Is Nounos Banana Raspberry Low-fat Greek Yogurt , 5.3 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- acidophilus
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, ACTIVE CULTURES W/PROBIOTICS (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM, L. RHAMNOSUS), BANANAS, CANE SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE, TURMERIC, CAROB BEAN GUM
Check Nounos Banana Raspberry Low-fat Greek Yogurt , 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nounos Banana Raspberry Low-fat Greek Yogurt , 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Nounos Banana Raspberry Low-fat Greek Yogurt , 5.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


