Is Nounos Banana Raspberry Low-fat Greek Yogurt , 5.3 Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, ACTIVE CULTURES W/PROBIOTICS (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM, L. RHAMNOSUS), BANANAS, CANE SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE, TURMERIC, CAROB BEAN GUM
Check Nounos Banana Raspberry Low-fat Greek Yogurt , 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nounos Banana Raspberry Low-fat Greek Yogurt , 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Nounos Banana Raspberry Low-fat Greek Yogurt , 5.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


