Is Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Coconut Mango Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • pasteurized milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Active Cultures W/probiotics (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermo,, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L, Rhamnosus), Coconut Cream, Mangos, Shredded Coconut, Cane Sugar, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vanilla Bean, Pectin, Carob Bean Gum, Lemon Juice, Annatto

Check Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Coconut Mango Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Coconut Mango Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce is available at 5 retailers

Central MarketHarris TeeterTargetVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping