Is Nourish Bakery Chocolate Coconut Granola Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- pure oats
pure oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Oats, Chocolate Chips 54% (coco Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Maple Syrup, Toasted Coconut Flakes, Apple Cider, Coconut Oil, Nl Sea Salt, Cinnamon. Contains Nuts.
Check Nourish Bakery Chocolate Coconut Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nourish Bakery Chocolate Coconut Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


