Is Nourish Dubai Style Pistachio Milk Chocolate Turkish Mile Cotton Candy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pistachio kadayif cream
  • contains milk, soy, tree nuts
  • skimmed milk powder
  • dairy product
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder [dairy Product], Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavour], Cotton Candy {wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Pistachio Kadayif Cream [pistachio, Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sesame]}. Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Pistachio), Wheat (Gluten), and Sesame. It may also contain traces of Nuts, Peanuts, Egg product, Almonds and Sesame Seeds.

Check Nourish Dubai Style Pistachio Milk Chocolate Turkish Mile Cotton Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go