Is NOURISH SNACKS, MOCHA-MAZING, COCOA-DUSTED ALMONDS, MOCHA GRANOLA Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- organic oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, OATS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), COCOA POWDER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC PUFFED QUINOA, FLAX SEEDS, NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR, VANILLA, CINNAMON, SEA SALT.
Check NOURISH SNACKS, MOCHA-MAZING, COCOA-DUSTED ALMONDS, MOCHA GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOURISH SNACKS, MOCHA-MAZING, COCOA-DUSTED ALMONDS, MOCHA GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Granule


