Is NOURISH SNACKS, MOCHA-MAZING, COCOA-DUSTED ALMONDS, MOCHA GRANOLA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ALMONDS, OATS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), COCOA POWDER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC PUFFED QUINOA, FLAX SEEDS, NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR, VANILLA, CINNAMON, SEA SALT.
Check NOURISH SNACKS, MOCHA-MAZING, COCOA-DUSTED ALMONDS, MOCHA GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOURISH SNACKS, MOCHA-MAZING, COCOA-DUSTED ALMONDS, MOCHA GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Granule


