Is NOURISH SNACKS, MOCHA-MAZING, COCOA-DUSTED ALMONDS, MOCHA GRANOLA Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural coffee flavor
- chocolate liquor
natural coffee flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, OATS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), COCOA POWDER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC PUFFED QUINOA, FLAX SEEDS, NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR, VANILLA, CINNAMON, SEA SALT.
Check NOURISH SNACKS, MOCHA-MAZING, COCOA-DUSTED ALMONDS, MOCHA GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOURISH SNACKS, MOCHA-MAZING, COCOA-DUSTED ALMONDS, MOCHA GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Granule


