Is Nourish Strawberry Yogurt Drinks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • plant sterols

plant sterols

Dietitian note

Sterol can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed _milk_, _Milk_ concentrate, Strawberry juice from concentrate (5%), Plant sterols (3.4%)*, Flavourings, Starch (maize, potato, tapioca), Colour (anthocyanins), Thickener (locust bean gum), Starter cultures including Bifidobacterium (_milk_), Sweetener (sucralose), _Milk_ proteins.

Check Nourish Strawberry Yogurt Drinks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking