Is NOURISHING HEAD-TO-TOE WASH (LAVENDER) - 355ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • vegetable glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon), Peel Oil, Benzyl Alcohol, Salicylic Acid, Glycerin, Sorbic Acid, Certified Organic

Check NOURISHING HEAD-TO-TOE WASH (LAVENDER) - 355ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOURISHING HEAD-TO-TOE WASH (LAVENDER) - 355ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown