Is nova optimum Dairy Free?

Ingredients
#nature #growth #contribution #strength #focus usage for best taste mix one serving with 300ml eat or almond milk recipes for healthy high protein smoothies morning boost: 1 scoop protein, 300ml oat milk, 1/2 banana s berries, 30g spinach, fresh mint leaves, matcha or green tea workout: 1 scoop protein, 300ml almond milk, 1/2 banana 5 da ble spoon peanut butter, 30g oats, post-workouts 1 scoop almond milk, 1 banana, 30g strawberries, tea spoge sip promoting: 1 scoop protein, 300ml almond milk 1 banana, 1/2 tea spoon cinnamon, table spoon faxes novaootil
Check nova optimum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nova optimum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


