Is nova optimum Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- almond milk recipes for healthy high protein smoothies morning boost: 1 scoop protein
almond milk recipes for healthy high protein smoothies morning boost: 1 scoop protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
#nature #growth #contribution #strength #focus usage for best taste mix one serving with 300ml eat or almond milk recipes for healthy high protein smoothies morning boost: 1 scoop protein, 300ml oat milk, 1/2 banana s berries, 30g spinach, fresh mint leaves, matcha or green tea workout: 1 scoop protein, 300ml almond milk, 1/2 banana 5 da ble spoon peanut butter, 30g oats, post-workouts 1 scoop almond milk, 1 banana, 30g strawberries, tea spoge sip promoting: 1 scoop protein, 300ml almond milk 1 banana, 1/2 tea spoon cinnamon, table spoon faxes novaootil
Check nova optimum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nova optimum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


