Is Nova Scotia Fisherman Hand & Body Cream Sea Kelp -- 12 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Deionized Water, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Vitis Vinifera (Grape), Seed Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Zea Mays (Corn), Oil Infused With Fucus Vesiculosus (Nova Scotia Sea Kelp), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Simmondsiachinensis (Jojoba), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe), Leaf Juice, Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin), Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate, Palm Stearic Acid, Stearoyl Lactylate, Propanediol (Zemea), Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerine (Vegetable), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber), Extract, Sambucus Nigra (Elder), Flower, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow), Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey), Xanthan Gum, Glyceryl Caprylate, Levulinate, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract Certified Organic Ingredient

Check Nova Scotia Fisherman Hand & Body Cream Sea Kelp -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nova Scotia Fisherman Hand & Body Cream Sea Kelp -- 12 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostNational Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown