Is Novi Cuadro GR. 150 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mas, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin
Check Novi Cuadro GR. 150 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Novi Cuadro GR. 150 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Martinellis Gold Medal Sparkling Cider Celebrating 150 Years - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Atomic Fireball Tub 4/150/.27oz - .27 Oz
Pipers Crisp Lye Cross Cheddar Cheese, 150 G
Lynx Limited Edition FIFA Fine Fragrance Collection Marshmallow Smoke Premium Body Spray 150 ml
About this product
Candy · Bar


