Is Novi Fondentenero Extra Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • 72% minimum in extra bitter chocolate

72% minimum in extra bitter chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Natural Flavour, Cocoa: 72% minimum in Extra Bitter Chocolate

Check Novi Fondentenero Extra Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Novi Fondentenero Extra Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking