Is Novi Nocciolato Extra Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- 50% minimum in extra bitter chocolate
50% minimum in extra bitter chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Cocoa: 50% minimum in Extra Bitter Chocolate
Check Novi Nocciolato Extra Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Novi Nocciolato Extra Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Novi Nocciolato Extra Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


