Is Novo Protein Wafer Milk Chocolate 40g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate 27
- casein
- milk protein 30
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Protein 30% [Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Casein (Milk)], Milk Chocolate 27% [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour], Palm Fat, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Canola), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Lecithin), Coconut Oil, Free Range Egg Yolk, Salt, Flavour, Sweetener (Sucralose), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Novo Protein Wafer Milk Chocolate 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Novo Protein Wafer Milk Chocolate 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Novo Protein Wafer Milk Chocolate 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


