Is Novomins Advanced Formula Cranberry & D-Mannose Gummies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • D-biotin
  • natural strawberry flavour

D-biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Cranberry Extract, D-mannose, Magnesium (magnesium Citrate), Pectin, Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Zinc (zinc Citrate), Citric Acid, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Glazing Agent (vegetable Oil (sunflower Seed Oil) (contains Carnauba Wax)), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Inulin, D-biotin

Check Novomins Advanced Formula Cranberry & D-Mannose Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking