Is NOW Eggshell Membrane -- 500 mg - 60 Veg Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cellulose (Capsule), Cellulose Powder, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Silica, Contains Egg, Not Manufactured With Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Milk, Fish, Shellfish Or Tree Nut , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processs Other Containing These Allergens
Check NOW Eggshell Membrane -- 500 mg - 60 Veg Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Eggshell Membrane -- 500 mg - 60 Veg Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW Eggshell Membrane -- 500 mg - 60 Veg Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


