Is NOW Foods Advanced Gamma E Complex -- 120 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Softgel Capsule (Gelatin, Glycerin, Water, Carob), Rice Bran Oil, Contains Soy, This Product Also Has The Following Naturally Occurring Mixed Tocopherols And Mixed Tocotrienols: Delta-tocopherol, Beta-tocopherol, Gamma-tocotrienol, Alpha-tocotrienol, Delta-tocotrienol, Beta-tocotrienol
Check NOW Foods Advanced Gamma E Complex -- 120 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Advanced Gamma E Complex -- 120 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW Foods Advanced Gamma E Complex -- 120 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


