Is NOW Foods American Ginseng -- 500 mg - 100 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose (Capsule), Rice Flour And Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source)
Check NOW Foods American Ginseng -- 500 mg - 100 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods American Ginseng -- 500 mg - 100 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chosen Foods 100% Avocado Oil Based Classic Mayo
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil Spray
Chosen Foods, 100% Pure Avocado Oil Spray Can, 128g
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil-Based Vegan Mayo 12 oz., Egg Free, Gluten Free, Soy Free, Made with Chickpeas
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Where to buy
NOW Foods American Ginseng -- 500 mg - 100 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


