Is NOW Foods Better Stevia™ Organic Liquid Sweetener Organic -- 8 fl oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

De-ionized water, certified organic stevia leaf extract, 11% organic cane alcohol. Now Foods, Bloomingdale, IL 60108, USA. BetterStevia.com. Certified organic by QAI. US-ORG-050. Made and quality tested in the USA with globally sourced ingredients.

Check NOW Foods Better Stevia™ Organic Liquid Sweetener Organic -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW Foods Better Stevia™ Organic Liquid Sweetener Organic -- 8 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCooking
Lactose Free? NOW Foods Better Stevia™ Organic Liquid Sweetener Organic -- 8 fl oz | Spoonful