Is NOW Foods Better Stevia™ Organic Liquid Sweetener Organic -- 8 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

De-ionized water, certified organic stevia leaf extract, 11% organic cane alcohol. Now Foods, Bloomingdale, IL 60108, USA. BetterStevia.com. Certified organic by QAI. US-ORG-050. Made and quality tested in the USA with globally sourced ingredients.

Check NOW Foods Better Stevia™ Organic Liquid Sweetener Organic -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NOW Foods Better Stevia™ Organic Liquid Sweetener Organic -- 8 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCooking