Is NOW Foods Better Stevia™ Organic Liquid Sweetener Organic -- 8 fl oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

De-ionized water, certified organic stevia leaf extract, 11% organic cane alcohol. Now Foods, Bloomingdale, IL 60108, USA. BetterStevia.com. Certified organic by QAI. US-ORG-050. Made and quality tested in the USA with globally sourced ingredients.

Check NOW Foods Better Stevia™ Organic Liquid Sweetener Organic -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

NOW Foods Better Stevia™ Organic Liquid Sweetener Organic -- 8 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCooking
Gluten Free? NOW Foods Better Stevia™ Organic Liquid Sweetener Organic -- 8 fl oz | Spoonful