Is Now Foods Better Stevia Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Peppermint Cookie 2 fl oz 59 ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Peppermint Chocolate Cookie Flavor (In An Alcohol Base), Certified Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Contains 18% Alcohol, Not Manufactured With Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Milk, Egg, Fish Or Shellfish , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens
Check Now Foods Better Stevia Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Peppermint Cookie 2 fl oz 59 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Now Foods Better Stevia Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Peppermint Cookie 2 fl oz 59 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Truvia Calorie - Free Stevia Sweetener Spoonable Jar - 9.8oz
Stevia In The Raw Zero Calorie Sweetener- Baker's Bag, 9.7 oz
Truvia Original Calorie-Free Sweetener from The Stevia Leaf, 80 Count (5.64 oz Carton)
Pyure Organic Liquid Stevia Extract Sweetener, Simply Sweet, Sugar Substitute, 200 Servings Per Container, 1.8 Fluid Ounce
Where to buy
Now Foods Better Stevia Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Peppermint Cookie 2 fl oz 59 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


