Is Now Foods Better Stevia Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Peppermint Cookie 2 fl oz 59 ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural peppermint chocolate cookie flavor
natural peppermint chocolate cookie flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Peppermint Chocolate Cookie Flavor (In An Alcohol Base), Certified Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Contains 18% Alcohol, Not Manufactured With Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Milk, Egg, Fish Or Shellfish , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens
Check Now Foods Better Stevia Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Peppermint Cookie 2 fl oz 59 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Now Foods Better Stevia Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Peppermint Cookie 2 fl oz 59 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Truvia Calorie - Free Stevia Sweetener Spoonable Jar - 9.8oz
Stevia In The Raw Zero Calorie Sweetener- Baker's Bag, 9.7 oz
Truvia Original Calorie-Free Sweetener from The Stevia Leaf, 80 Count (5.64 oz Carton)
Truvia Calorie - Free Stevia Sweetener Packets - 2.82oz/40pk
Where to buy
Now Foods Better Stevia Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Peppermint Cookie 2 fl oz 59 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


