Is Now Foods Better Stevia Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Peppermint Cookie 2 fl oz 59 ml Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • natural peppermint chocolate cookie flavor

natural peppermint chocolate cookie flavor

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Peppermint Chocolate Cookie Flavor (In An Alcohol Base), Certified Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Contains 18% Alcohol, Not Manufactured With Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Milk, Egg, Fish Or Shellfish , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens

Check Now Foods Better Stevia Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Peppermint Cookie 2 fl oz 59 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Now Foods Better Stevia Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Peppermint Cookie 2 fl oz 59 ml is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCookingGarnishing