Is NOW Foods Brewer's Yeast Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewer's Yeast . Other Ingredients : Cellulose , Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source) , Croscarmellose Sodium , Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source) and Silica .

Check NOW Foods Brewer's Yeast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW Foods Brewer's Yeast is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCooking