Is NOW Foods C-1000 with Rose Hips & Bioflavonoids -- 100 Tablets Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source) and Vegetarian Coating.
Check NOW Foods C-1000 with Rose Hips & Bioflavonoids -- 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods C-1000 with Rose Hips & Bioflavonoids -- 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil-Based Vegan Mayo 12 oz., Egg Free, Gluten Free, Soy Free, Made with Chickpeas
Nature Made Tablets 1000 mg Vitamin C 100 ea
NOW Foods Vitamin D-3 -- 1000 IU - 180 Softgels
Ester C Ester-C, 1000 mg, with Citrus Bioflavonoids, Capsules
Nature's Bounty Vitamin C Plus Rose Hips -- 1000 mg - 100 Coated Caplets
Where to buy
NOW Foods C-1000 with Rose Hips & Bioflavonoids -- 100 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


