No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is NOW Foods Cocoa Lovers™ Slender Hot Cocoa Milk Chocolate -- 10 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Organic Erythritol, Organic Cocoa Powder, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Purified Stevia Extract And Monk Fruit Extract

Check NOW Foods Cocoa Lovers™ Slender Hot Cocoa Milk Chocolate -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW Foods Cocoa Lovers™ Slender Hot Cocoa Milk Chocolate -- 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? NOW Foods Cocoa Lovers™ Slender Hot Cocoa Milk Chocolate -- 10 oz | Spoonful