Is NOW Foods CoQ10 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- bovine gelatin
- glycerin
- eicosapentaenoic acid
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coenzyme Q10 ( CoQ10 ) , Natural Fish Oil Concentrate , Omega-3 Fatty Acids : Eicosapentaenoic Acid ( EPA ) , Docosahexaenoic Acid ( DHA ) , Soy Lecithin . Other Ingredients : Softgel Capsule ( Bovine Gelatin , Glycerin , Water , Carob , Annatto Extract ) , Rice Bran Oil , Beeswax , Natural D-alpha Tocopherol and Mixed Tocopherols .
Check NOW Foods CoQ10 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods CoQ10 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW Foods CoQ10 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


