Is NOW Foods Daily Vits Multi Vitamin & Mineral -- 100 Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Silical And Vegetarian Coating, Contains Soy
Check NOW Foods Daily Vits Multi Vitamin & Mineral -- 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Daily Vits Multi Vitamin & Mineral -- 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Made Tablets 1000 mg Vitamin C 100 ea
Delicious drink in a perfect on-the-go size.Each bottle contains 100% Daily Value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
The crisp, fresh taste of 100% Apple juice, perfect for on-the-go.Made with no added sugar, artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. 100% daily value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
NOW Foods C-1000 with Rose Hips & Bioflavonoids -- 100 Tablets
Ostelin Calcium & Vitamin D3 + Magnesium Tablets 100 pack
Where to buy
NOW Foods Daily Vits Multi Vitamin & Mineral -- 100 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


