Is NOW Foods Daily Vits Multi Vitamin & Mineral -- 100 Tablets Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Silical And Vegetarian Coating, Contains Soy
Check NOW Foods Daily Vits Multi Vitamin & Mineral -- 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Daily Vits Multi Vitamin & Mineral -- 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Made Tablets 1000 mg Vitamin C 100 ea
Delicious drink in a perfect on-the-go size.Each bottle contains 100% Daily Value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
The crisp, fresh taste of 100% Apple juice, perfect for on-the-go.Made with no added sugar, artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. 100% daily value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
NOW Foods C-1000 with Rose Hips & Bioflavonoids -- 100 Tablets
Ostelin Calcium & Vitamin D3 + Magnesium Tablets 100 pack
Where to buy
NOW Foods Daily Vits Multi Vitamin & Mineral -- 100 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


