Is NOW Foods GTF Chromium Insulin Co-Factor Health Dietary Supplement Tablets 200mcg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Vegetarian Coating, Not Manufactured With Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Milk, Egg, Fish, Shellfish Or Tree Nut , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens
Check NOW Foods GTF Chromium Insulin Co-Factor Health Dietary Supplement Tablets 200mcg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods GTF Chromium Insulin Co-Factor Health Dietary Supplement Tablets 200mcg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
NOW Foods GTF Chromium Insulin Co-Factor Health Dietary Supplement Tablets 200mcg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


