Is NOW Foods IGF-1 Nutritional Support -- 30 Lozenges Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors and natural beet powder
- stearic acid
natural flavors and natural beet powder
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructose, Sorbitol, Cellulose, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors And Natural Beet Powder
Check NOW Foods IGF-1 Nutritional Support -- 30 Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods IGF-1 Nutritional Support -- 30 Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW Foods IGF-1 Nutritional Support -- 30 Lozenges is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece, Piece


