Is NOW Foods - Organic Monk Fruit Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Chocolate - 1.8 fl. oz. Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Now Foods - Organic Monk Fruit Zero-calorie Liquid Sweetener Chocolate - 1,8 Fl, Oz, 53
Check NOW Foods - Organic Monk Fruit Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Chocolate - 1.8 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods - Organic Monk Fruit Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Chocolate - 1.8 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pyure Organic Liquid Stevia Extract Sweetener, Simply Sweet, Sugar Substitute, 200 Servings Per Container, 1.8 Fluid Ounce
Organic Stevia In The Raw Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets - 1.12oz/40pk
Kroger® Stevia Zero Calorie Liquid Sweetener Blend
Granulated Zero Calorie Monk Fruit & Erythritol Sweetener
NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Original -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
NOW Foods - Organic Monk Fruit Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Chocolate - 1.8 fl. oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


