Is NOW Foods - Organic Monk Fruit Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Chocolate - 1.8 fl. oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- now foods - organic monk fruit zero-calorie liquid sweetener chocolate - 1
now foods - organic monk fruit zero-calorie liquid sweetener chocolate - 1
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Now Foods - Organic Monk Fruit Zero-calorie Liquid Sweetener Chocolate - 1,8 Fl, Oz, 53
Check NOW Foods - Organic Monk Fruit Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Chocolate - 1.8 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods - Organic Monk Fruit Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Chocolate - 1.8 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pyure Organic Liquid Stevia Extract Sweetener, Simply Sweet, Sugar Substitute, 200 Servings Per Container, 1.8 Fluid Ounce
Organic Stevia In The Raw Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets - 1.12oz/40pk
Kroger® Stevia Zero Calorie Liquid Sweetener Blend
Granulated Zero Calorie Monk Fruit & Erythritol Sweetener
NOW Foods BetterStevia™ Liquid Sweetener Original -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
NOW Foods - Organic Monk Fruit Zero-Calorie Liquid Sweetener Chocolate - 1.8 fl. oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


