Is NOW Foods Real Food Citric Acid -- 4 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pure Citric Acid
Check NOW Foods Real Food Citric Acid -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOW Foods Real Food Citric Acid -- 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOW Foods Real Food Citric Acid -- 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


