Is NOW Foods Real Food Guar Gum -- 8 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Guar Gum

Check NOW Foods Real Food Guar Gum -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW Foods Real Food Guar Gum -- 8 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepDipping
Pescatarian? NOW Foods Real Food Guar Gum -- 8 oz | Spoonful