Is NOW Foods Real Food™ Slender Sticks™ Sugar Free Drink Sticks Acai Lemonade -- 12 Sticks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • retinyl palmitate
  • pantothenic acid
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Juice Powder, Natural Lemon Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana), Leaf, Acai Berry (4:1 Concentrate), Euterpe Oleracea, Phytofruit Blend (Organic Juice Blend Powder (Organic Raspberry, Organic Cranberry, Organic Strawberry, Organic Carrot, Organic Blackberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Pomegranate, Organic Acai, Organic Cherry, Organic Watermelon), Goji Berry, Grape Seed Extract (Vitis Vinifera), Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis) (Leaf)), Natural Acai Flavor, Silica, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Beet Powder, Tartaric Acid, Natural Liime Flavor, Natural Grapeskin Powder, D-alpha Tocoopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Pantothenic Acid, Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Niacin), Ergocalciferol (Vitamin D), Pyridoxine Hcl (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hcl (Thiamin), Riboflavin, Folic Acid (Folate), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Contains Soy Derivatives

Check NOW Foods Real Food™ Slender Sticks™ Sugar Free Drink Sticks Acai Lemonade -- 12 Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOW Foods Real Food™ Slender Sticks™ Sugar Free Drink Sticks Acai Lemonade -- 12 Sticks is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Stick

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go